The 2009 football schedule for the Indiana Crossroads Conference has been finalized, with play set to begin Friday, Aug. 21. Here’s the week-by-week lineup, courtesy of John Harrell’s website (last year’s records, with enrollment listed next to school):
INDIANA CROSSROADS
CONF. PTS OPP ALL PTS OPP
Indianapolis Ritter (484) 3-0 130 19 15-0 586 175
Indianapolis Scecina (348) 2-1 74 75 5-6 243 249
Beech Grove (679) 1-2 53 92 2-8 232 434
Park Tudor (426) 0-3 30 101 0-10 85 303
Lapel (363; White River Conference in ‘08) 2-1 83 63 10-3 367 251
Indianapolis Lutheran (279; Independent in ‘08) 3-7 228 271
Friday, Aug. 21 (all times ET)
Beech Grove at Indianapolis Lutheran‡, 7 pm
Guerin Catholic at Park Tudor, 7 pm
Indianapolis Ritter at Lawrenceburg, 7:30 pm
Indianapolis Scecina at Brebeuf, 7 pm
Lapel at Tri-Central, 7 pm
Friday, Aug. 28
Eastern Hancock at Indianapolis Scecina, 7 pm
Frankton at Lapel, 7 pm
Indianapolis Lutheran at Indiana School for the Deaf, 7 pm
Indianapolis Northwest at Indianapolis Ritter, 7 pm
Park Tudor at Beech Grove‡, 7 pm
Friday, Sept. 4
Brebeuf vs. Indianapolis Ritter, 7 pm
Indianapolis Lutheran at Guerin Catholic, 7 pm
Indianapolis Scecina at Park Tudor‡, 7 pm
South Decatur at Lapel, 7 pm
Speedway at Beech Grove, 7 pm
Friday, Sept. 11
Indianapolis Scecina at Beech Grove‡, 7 pm
Lions Home School at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7 pm
Park Tudor at Lapel‡, 7 pm
Speedway at Indianapolis Ritter, 7 pm
Friday, Sept. 18
Beech Grove at Crawfordsville, 7 pm
Guerin Catholic at Indianapolis Ritter, 7 pm
Indianapolis Lutheran at Park Tudor‡, 7 pm
Indianapolis Roncalli at Indianapolis Scecina, 7 pm
Lapel at Shenandoah, 7 pm
Friday, Sept. 25
Beech Grove at Heritage Christian, 7 pm
Indianapolis Lutheran at Indianapolis Tech, 7 pm
Indianapolis Ritter at Park Tudor‡, 7 pm
Lapel at Indianapolis Scecina‡, 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 2
Beech Grove at Indianapolis Ritter‡, 7 pm
Clinton Prairie at Lapel, 7 pm
Indianapolis Lutheran at Brebeuf, 7 pm
Indianapolis Scecina at Indianapolis Chatard, 7 pm
Park Tudor at Triton Central, 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 9
Attica at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7 pm
Brebeuf at Beech Grove, 7 pm
Lapel at Knightstown, 7 pm
Park Tudor at Heritage Christian, 7 pm
Saturday, Oct. 10
Indianapolis Ritter at Indianapolis Scecina‡, 7 pm
Friday, Oct. 16
Beech Grove at Lapel‡, 7 pm
Indianapolis Ritter at Heritage Christian, 7 pm
Indianapolis Scecina at Indianapolis Howe Academy, 7 pm
Monrovia at Indianapolis Lutheran, 7 pm
Shenandoah at Park Tudor, 7 pm
‡Conference game